РусскийEnglishПтицы Средней Сибири
Home
List of species
Photo Gallery
Key
The names of birds
Average Siberia
"Live" online
Guestbook
Awards
Miscellaneous
Links
Forum
E-mail
SEARCH
Google
Ðåéòèíã@Mail.ru

Name of the type in different languages
List of species

1. Red-throated Diver Gavia stellata Pontoppidan, 1763

2. Chernozobaya Diver Gavia arctica Linnaeus, 1758

3. Beloklyuvaya Diver Gavia adamsii Gray GR, 1859

4. Low Grebe Podiceps ruficollis Pallas, 1764

5. Chernosheynaya Grebe Podiceps nigricollis Brehm CL, 1831

6. Krasnosheynaya Grebe Podiceps auritus Linnaeus, 1758

7. Seroschekaya Grebe Podiceps griseigena Boddaert, 1783

8. Most Grebe Podiceps cristatus Linnaeus, 1758

9. Glupysh Fulmarus glacialis Linnaeus, 1761

10. Rosy Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus Linnaeus, 1758

11. Curly Pelican Pelecanus crispus Bruch, 1832

12. Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo Linnaeus, 1758

13. Most bittern Botaurus stellaris Linnaeus, 1758

14. Low bittern Ixobrychus minutus Linnaeus, 1758

15. Most white heron Egretta alba Linnaeus, 1758

16. Gray heron Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758

17. Kolpitsa Platalea leucorodia Linnaeus, 1758

18. Black Stork Ciconia nigra Linnaeus, 1758

19. Common flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus Pallas, 1811

20. Black Goose Branta bernicla Linnaeus, 1758

21. Red Goose Rufibrenta ruficollis Pallas, 1769

22. Gray Goose Anser anser Linnaeus, 1758

23. White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons Scopoli, 1769

24. Piskulka Anser erythropus Linnaeus, 1758

25. Gumennik Anser fabalis Latham, 1787

26. White-fronted Goose Chen caerulescens Linnaeus, 1758

27. Mountain goose Eulabeia indica Latham, 1790

28. Suhonos Cygnopsis cygnoides Linnaeus, 1758

29. Whooping swan Cygnus cygnus Linnaeus, 1758

30. Little Swan Cygnus bewickii Yarrell, 1830

31. Ogar Tadorna ferruginea Pallas, 1764

32. Peganka Tadorna tadorna Linnaeus, 1758

33. Mallard Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758

34. Black mallard Anas poecilorhyncha Forster, 1781

35. Mallard Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758

36. Kloktun Anas formosa Georgi, 1775

37. Kasatka Anas falcata Georgi, 1775

38. Seraya duck Anas strepera Linnaeus, 1758

39. Sviyaz Anas penelope Linnaeus, 1758

40. Teal Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758

41. Chirok-treskunok Anas querquedula Linnaeus, 1758

42. Shirokonoska Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758

43. Krasnonosy nyrok Netta rufina Pallas, 1773

44. Krasnogolovaya black Aythya ferina Linnaeus, 1758

45. Hohlataya black Aythya fuligula Linnaeus, 1758

46. Maritime black Aythya marila Linnaeus, 1761

47. Moryanka Clangula hyemalis Linnaeus, 1758

48. Common Gogol Bucephala clangula Linnaeus, 1758

49. Common eider Somateria mollissima Linnaeus, 1758

50. Gaga-grebenushka Somateria spectabilis Linnaeus, 1758

51. Ochkovaya eider Somateria fischeri Brandt, 1847

52. Eider Siberian Polysticta stelleri Pallas, 1769

53. Singa Melanitta nigra Linnaeus, 1758

54. Gorbonosy scoter Melanitta deglandi Bonaparte, 1850

55. Common scoter Melanitta fusca Linnaeus, 1758

56. Savka Oxyura leucocephala Scopoli, 1769

57. Lutok Mergus albellus Linnaeus, 1758

58. Dlinnonosy merganser Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758

59. Greater merganser Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758

60. Skopa Pandion haliaetus Linnaeus, 1758

61. Hohlaty osoed Pernis ptilorhynchus Temminck, 1821

62. The black kite Milvus migrans Boddaert, 1783

63. Field harrier Circus cyaneus Linnaeus, 1766

64. Steppe harrier Circus macrourus Gmelin SG, 1771

65. Lugovoj harrier Circus pygargus Linnaeus, 1758

66. Marsh harrier Circus aeruginosus Linnaeus, 1758

67. Teterevyatnik Accipiter gentilis Linnaeus, 1758

68. Perepelyatnik Accipiter nisus Linnaeus, 1758

69. Small perepelyatnik Accipiter gularis Temminck et Schlegel, 1844

70. Zimnyak Buteo lagopus Pontoppidan, 1763

71. Tengmalms kurgannik Buteo hemilasius Temminck et Schlegel, 1844

72. Common buzzard Buteo buteo Linnaeus, 1758

73. Zmeeyad Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)

74. Eagle-dwarf Hieraaetus pennatus Gmelin, 1788

75. Steppe eagle Aquila rapax Temminck, 1828

76. Aquila clanga Aquila clanga Pallas, 1811

77. Mogilnik Aquila heliaca Savigny, 1809

78. Berkut Aquila chrysaetos Linnaeus, 1758

79. Orlan-dolgohvost Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas, 1771

80. Erne Haliaeetus albicilla Linnaeus, 1758

81. Borodach Gypaetus barbatus Linnaeus, 1758

82. The black vulture Aegypius monachus Linnaeus, 1766

83. Belogolovy cip Gyps fulvus Hablizl, 1783

84. Krechet Falco rusticolus Linnaeus, 1758

85. Baloban Falco cherrug Gray, 1834

86. Sapsan Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771

87. Cheglok Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758

88. Derbnik Falco columbarius Linnaeus, 1758

89. Kobchik Falco vespertinus Linnaeus, 1758

90. Steppe kestrel Falco naumanni Fleischer, 1818

91. Common kestrel Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758

92. Ptarmigan Lagopus lagopus Linnaeus, 1758

93. Tundryanaya grouse Lagopus mutus Montin, 1776

94. Teterev Lyrurus tetrix Linnaeus, 1758

95. Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus Linnaeus, 1758

96. Stone capercaillie Tetrao parvirostris Bonaparte, 1856

97. Ryabchik Tetrastes bonasia Linnaeus, 1758

98. Altai snowcock Tetraogallus altaicus Gebler, 1836

99. Keklik Alectoris chukar Gray JE, 1830

100. Gray partridge Perdix perdix Linnaeus, 1758

101. Borodataya partridge Perdix dauurica Pallas, 1811

102. Quail Coturnix coturnix Linnaeus, 1758

103. Sterx Grus leucogeranus Pallas, 1773

104. Crane Grus grus Linnaeus, 1758

105. Black Crane Grus monacha Temminck, 1835

106. Krasavka Anthropoides virgo Linnaeus, 1758

107. Pastushok Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758

108. Pogonysh Porzana porzana Linnaeus, 1758

109. Pogonysh-crumb Porzana pusilla Pallas, 1776

110. Korostel Crex crex Linnaeus, 1758

111. Kamyshnitsa Gallinula chloropus Linnaeus, 1758

112. Coot Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758

113. Drofa Otis tarda Linnaeus, 1758

114. Drofa-dish Chlamydotis undulata Jacquin, 1784

115. Avdotka Burhinus oedicnemus Linnaeus, 1758

116. Tules Pluvialis squatarola Linnaeus, 1758

117. Asian burokrylaya plover Pluvialis fulva Gmelin, 1789

118. Mung plover Pluvialis apricaria Linnaeus, 1758

119. Galstuchnik Charadrius hiaticula Linnaeus, 1758

120. Small plover Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786

121. Tolstoklyuvy plover Charadrius leschenaultii Lesson, 1826

122. Mongolian plover Charadrius mongolus Pallas, 1776

123. Eastern plover Charadrius veredus Gould, 1848

124. Naval plover Charadrius alexandrinus Linnaeus, 1758

125. Hrustan Eudromias morinellus Linnaeus, 1758

126. Krechetka Chettusia gregaria Pallas, 1771

127. Chibis Vanellus vanellus Linnaeus, 1758

128. Kamnesharka Arenaria interpress Linnaeus, 1758

129. Hodulochnik Himantopus himantopus Linnaeus, 1758

130. Shiloklyuvka Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758

131. Whooper forty Haematopus ostralegus Linnaeus, 1758

132. Chernysh Tringa ochropus Linnaeus, 1758

133. Fifi Tringa glareola Linnaeus, 1758

134. Greater ulit Tringa nebularia Gunnerus, 1767

135. Travnik Tringa totanus Linnaeus, 1758

136. Schegol Tringa erythropus Pallas, 1764

137. Porucheynik Tringa stagnatilis Bechstein, 1803

138. Siberian ashen ulit Heteroscelus brevipes Vieillot, 1816

139. Carrier Actitis hypoleucos Linnaeus, 1758

140. Morodunka Xenus cinereus Guldenstadt, 1775

141. Ploskonosy phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius Linnaeus, 1758

142. Kruglonosy phalarope Phalaropus lobatus Linnaeus, 1758

143. Turuhtan Philomachus pugnax Linnaeus, 1758

144. Whooper Swan Calidris minuta Leisler, 1812

145. Pesochnik-krasnosheyka Calidris ruficollis Pallas, 1776

146. Dlinnopaly sandpiper Calidris subminuta Middendorff, 1851

147. Belohvosty sandpiper Calidris temminckii Leisler, 1812

148. Krasnozobik Calidris ferruginea Pontoppidan, 1763

149. Mallard Calidris alpina Linnaeus, 1758

150. Naval sandpiper Calidris maritima Brunnich, 1764

151. Ostrohvosty sandpiper Calidris acuminata Horsfield, 1821

152. Dutysh Calidris melanotos Vieillot, 1819

153. Icelandic sandpiper Calidris canutus Linnaeus, 1758

154. Pishanka Calidris alba Pallas, 1764

155. Gryazovik Limicola falcinellus Pontoppidan, 1763

156. Garshnep Lymnocryptes minimus Brunnich, 1764

157. Common snipe Gallinago gallinago Linnaeus, 1758

158. Forest great snipe Gallinago megala Swinhoe, 1861

159. Asian snipe Gallinago stenura Bonaparte, 1830

160. Gorny great snipe Gallinago solitaria Hodgson, 1831

161. Dupel Gallinago media Latham, 1787

162. Valdshnep Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758

163. Kronshnep-baby Numenius minutus Gould, 1841

164. Greater curlew Numenius arquata Linnaeus, 1758

165. Far Eastern curlew Numenius madagascariensis L., 1766

166. The average curlew Numenius phaeopus Linnaeus, 1758

167. Greater Veretennikov Limosa limosa Linnaeus, 1758

168. Small Veretennikov Limosa lapponica Linnaeus, 1758

169. Bekasovidny American Veretennikov Limnodromus scolopaceus Say, 1823

170. Asian bekasovidny Veretennikov Limnodromus semipalmatus Blyth, 1848

171. Lugovaya tirkushka Glareola pratincola Linnaeus, 1766

172. Skua average Stercorarius pomarinus Temminck, 1815

173. Korotkohvosty skua Stercorarius parasiticus Linnaeus, 1758

174. Dlinnohvosty skua Stercorarius longicaudus Vieillot, 1819

175. Chernogolovy hohotun Larus ichthyaetus Pallas, 1773

176. Low gull Larus minutus Pallas, 1776

177. Ozernaya gull Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766

178. Eastern brooby Larus heuglini Bree, 1876

179. Hohotunya Larus cachinnans Pallas, 1811

180. Bourgmestre Larus hyperboreus Gunnerus, 1767

181. Sizaya gull Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758

182. Vilohvostaya gull Xema sabini Sabine, 1819

183. Moevka Rissa tridactyla Linnaeus, 1758

184. Pink seagulls Rhodostethia rosea MacGillivray, 1842

185. The white gull Pagophila eburnea Phipps, 1774

186. The black tern Chlidonias niger Linnaeus, 1758

187. Belokrylaya tern Chlidonias leucopterus Temminck, 1815

188. Chaykonosaya tern Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)

189. Chegrava Hydroprogne caspia Pallas, 1770

190. Common Tern Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758

191. Polar tern Sterna paradisaea Pontoppidan, 1763

192. Low tern Sterna albifrons Pallas, 1764

193. Lyurik Alle alle Linnaeus, 1758

194. Tonkoklyuvaya guillemot Uria aagle Pontoppidan, 1763

195. Tolstoklyuvaya guillemot Uria lomvia Linnaeus, 1758

196. Chistik Cepphus grylle Linnaeus, 1758

197. Sadzha Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas, 1773

198. Vyahir Columba palumbus Linnaeus, 1758

199. Klintuh Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758

200. Brown dove Columba eversmanni Bonaparte, 1856

201. Sizy pigeon Columba livia Gmelin, 1789

202. Skalisty pigeon Columba rupestris Pallas, 1811

203. Obyknovennaya turtledove Streptopelia turtur Linnaeus, 1758

204. Most turtledove Streptopelia orientalis Latham, 1790

205. Obyknovennaya cuckoo Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758

206. Gluhaya cuckoo Cuculus saturatus Blyth, 1843

207. White Owl Nyctea scandiaca Linnaeus, 1758

208. Owl Bubo bubo Linnaeus, 1758

209. Eared owl Asio otus Linnaeus, 1758

210. Bolotnaya owl Asio flammeus Pontoppidan, 1763

211. Splyushka Otus scops Linnaeus, 1758

212. Tengmalms Owl Aegolius funereus Linnaeus, 1758

213. Domovy Owl Athene noctua Scopoli, 1769

214. Vorobiny Owl Glaucidium passerinum Linnaeus, 1758

215. Yastrebinaya owl Surnia ulula Linnaeus, 1758

216. Dlinnohvostaya unclear Strix uralensis Pallas, 1771

217. Borodataya unclear Strix nebulosa Forster, 1772

218. Common nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758

219. Iglohvosty swift Hirundapus caudacutus Latham, 1801

220. Black swift Apus apus Linnaeus, 1758

221. Belopoyasny swift Apus pacificus Latham, 1801

222. Common kingfisher Alcedo atthis Linnaeus, 1758

223. Udod Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758

224. Vertisheyka Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758

225. Sedoy Woodpecker Picus canus Gmelin, 1788

226. Zhelna Dryocopos martius Linnaeus, 1758

227. Pestry woodpecker Dendrocopos major Linnaeus, 1758

228. Belospinny woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos Bechstein, 1803

229. Small woodpecker Dendrocopos minor Linnaeus, 1758

230. Trehpaly woodpecker Picoides tridactylus Linnaeus, 1758

231. Coast swallow Riparia riparia Linnaeus, 1758

232. Skalnaya swallow Ptyonoprogne rupestris Scopoli, 1769

233. Derevenskaya swallow Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758

234. Voronok Delichon urbica Linnaeus, 1758

235. Eastern craters Delichon dasypus Bonaparte, 1850

236. Hohlaty lark Galerida cristata Linnaeus, 1758

237. Small lark Calandrella cinerea Gmelin, 1789

238. Solonchakovy lark Calandrella cheleensis Swinhoe, 1871

239. Steppe lark Melanocorypha calandra Linnaeus, 1766

240. Mongolian lark Melanocorypha mongolica Pallas, 1776

241. Horned lark Eremophila alpestris Linnaeus, 1758

242. Field skylark Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758

243. Steppe horse Anthus richardi Vieillot, 1818

244. Zabaikalsky horse Anthus godlewskii Taczanowski, 1876

245. Field skate Anthus campestris Linnaeus, 1758

246. Forest horse Anthus trivialis Linnaeus, 1758

247. Pyatnisty horse Anthus hodgsoni Richmond, 1907

248. Siberian horse Anthus gustavi Swinhoe, 1863

249. Lugovoy horse Anthus pratensis Linnaeus, 1758

250. Krasnozoby horse Anthus cervinus Pallas, 1811

251. The American horse Anthus rubescens Tunstall, 1771

252. Mountain horse Anthus spinoletta Linnaeus, 1758

253. Yellow wagtail Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758

254. Zheltogolovaya wagtail Motacilla citreola Pallas, 1776

255. Mountain wagtail Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771

256. The white wagtail Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758

257. Maskirovannaya wagtail Motacilla personata Gould, 1861

258. Siberian zhulan Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758

259. Ryzhehvosty zhulan Lanius isabellinus Hemprich et Ehrenberg, 1833

260. Common zhulan Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758

261. Chernoloby shrike Lanius minor Gmelin, 1788

262. Shrike Gray Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758

263. Obyknovennaya oriole Oriolus oriolus Linnaeus, 1758

264. Gray Starling Sturnus cineraceus Temminck, 1835

265. Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758

266. Pastor Sturnus roseus Linnaeus, 1758

267. Kuksha Perisoreus infaustus Linnaeus, 1758

268. Jay Garrulus glandarius Linnaeus, 1758

269. The blue magpie Cyanopica cyanus Pallas, 1776

270. Magpie Pica pica Linnaeus, 1758

271. Mongolian jay Podoces hendersoni Hume, 1871

272. Kedrovka Nucifraga caryocatactes Linnaeus, 1758

273. Klushitsa Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Linnaeus, 1758

274. Alpine daw Pyrrhocorax graculus Linnaeus, 1766

275. Galka Corvus monedula Linnaeus, 1758

276. Daurskaya daw Corvus dauuricus Pallas, 1776

277. Rook Corvus frugilegus Linnaeus, 1758

278. The black crow Corvus corone Linnaeus, 1758

279. Hoodie Corvus cornix Linnaeus, 1758

280. Raven Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758

281. Sviristel Bombycilla garrulus Linnaeus, 1758

282. Olyapka Cinclus cinclus Linnaeus, 1758

283. Alpine hedge Prunella collaris Scopoli, 1769

284. Gimalayskaya hedge Prunella himalayana Blyth, 1842

285. Blednaya hedge Prunella fulvescens Severtzov, 1873

286. Siberian hedge Prunella montanella Pallas, 1776

287. Chernogorlaya hedge Prunella atrogularis Brandt, 1844

288. Low pestrogrudka Bradypterus thoracicus Blyth, 1845

289. Siberian pestrogrudka Bradypterus tacsanowskius Swinhoe, 1871

290. Taiga cricket Locustella fasciolata Gray, 1860

291. Pevchy cricket Locustella certhiola Pallas, 1811

292. Ordinary cricket Locustella naevia Boddaert, 1783

293. Pyatnisty cricket Locustella lanceolata Temminck, 1840

294. Garden Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Linnaeus, 1758

295. Indian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus agricola Jerdon, 1845

296. Garden Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849

297. Bolotnaya Reed Warbler Acrocephalus palustris Bechstein, 1798

298. Drozdovidnaya Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus Linnaeus, 1758

299. Tolstoklyuvaya Reed Warbler Phragmaticola aedon Pallas, 1776

300. Peresmeshka Green Hippolais icterina Vieillot, 1817

301. Norte chat Hippolais caligata Lichtenstein, 1823

302. Yastrebinaya Warbler Sylvia nisoria Bechstein, 1795

303. Chernogolovaya Warbler Sylvia atricapilla Linnaeus, 1758

304. STARLING Sylvia borin Boddaert, 1783

305. Common Starling Sylvia communis Latham, 1787

306. Slavkov hedge Sylvia curruca Linnaeus, 1758

307. OLD WORLD WARBLERS Phylloscopus trochilus Linnaeus, 1758

308. Penochka-tenkovka Phylloscopus collybita Vieillot, 1817

309. Penochka-rattle Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)

310. Penochka-talovka Phylloscopus borealis Blasius, 1858

311. Chiffchaff Green Phylloscopus trochiloides Sundevall, 1837

312. Penochka-zarnichka Phylloscopus inornatus Blyth, 1842

313. Korolkovaya chiffchaff Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas, 1811

314. Chiffchaff Brown Phylloscopus fuscatus Blyth, 1842

315. Chiffchaff Indian Phylloscopus griseolus Blyth, 1847

316. Tolstoklyuvaya chiffchaff Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde, 1863

317. Zheltogolovy kinglet Regulus regulus Linnaeus, 1758

318. Muholovka-lemming Ficedula hypoleuca Pallas, 1764

319. Taezhnaya muholovka Ficedula mugimaki Temminck, 1835

320. Low muholovka Ficedula parva Bechstein, 1794

321. Seraya muholovka Muscicapa striata Pallas, 1764

322. Siberian muholovka Muscicapa sibirica Gmelin, 1789

323. Shirokoklyuvaya muholovka Muscicapa latirostris Raffles, 1822

324. Tree Sparrow Saxicola rubetra Linnaeus, 1758

325. Chernogolovy Sparrow Saxicola torquata Linnaeus, 1766

326. Obyknovennaya heater Oenanthe oenanthe Linnaeus, 1758

327. Kamenka-pleshanka Oenanthe pleschanka Lepechin, 1770

328. Pustynnaya heater Oenanthe deserti Temminck, 1825

329. Kamenka-dancer Oenanthe isabellina Temminck, 1829

330. Colorful stone thrush Monticola saxatilis Linnaeus, 1776

331. Common redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus Linnaeus, 1758

332. Gorihvostka-love-Phoenicurus ochruros Gmelin SG, 1774

333. Krasnospinnaya redstart Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann, 1841

334. Siberian redstart Phoenicurus auroreus Pallas, 1776

335. Krasnobryuhaya redstart Phoenicurus erythrogaster Guldenstadt, 1775

336. Zaryanka Erithacus rubecula Linnaeus, 1758

337. Common Nightingale Luscinia luscinia Linnaeus, 1758

338. Nightingale-krasnosheyka Luscinia calliope Pallas, 1776

339. Varakushka Luscinia svecica Linnaeus, 1758

340. Blue Nightingale Luscinia cyane Pallas, 1776

341. Nightingale-Svistunov Luscinia sibilans Swinhoe, 1863

342. Sinehvostka Tarsiger cyanurus Pallas, 1773

343. Olive thrush Turdus obscurus Gmelin, 1789

344. Krasnozoby thrush Turdus ruficollis Pallas, 1776

345. Chernozoby thrush Turdus atrogularis Jarocki, 1819

346. Drozd Naumann Turdus naumanni Temminck, 1820

347. Brown thrush Turdus eunomus Temminck, 1831

348. Ryabinnik Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758

349. Belobrovik Turdus iliacus Linnaeus, 1766

350. Song thrush Turdus philomelos Brehm CL, 1831

351. Deryaba Turdus viscivorus Linnaeus, 1758

352. Siberian thrush Zoothera sibirica Pallas, 1776

353. Pestry thrush Zoothera dauma Latham, 1790

354. Usataya tit Panurus biarmicus Linnaeus, 1758

355. Dlinnohvostaya tit Aegithalos caudatus Linnaeus, 1758

356. Common Remez Remiz pendulinus Linnaeus, 1758

357. Chernogolovaya gaichka Parus palustris Linnaeus, 1758

358. Burogolovaya gaichka Parus montanus Baldenstein, 1827

359. Serogolovaya gaichka Parus cinctus Boddaert, 1783

360. Hohlataya tit Parus cristatus Linnaeus, 1758

361. Moskovka Parus ater Linnaeus, 1758

362. White nun Parus cyanus Pallas, 1770

363. Big tit Parus major Linnaeus, 1758

364. Common nuthatch Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758

365. Stenolaz Tichodroma muraria Linnaeus, 1766

366. Obyknovennaya pika Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758

367. Domovoi sparrow Passer domesticus Linnaeus, 1758

368. Field sparrow Passer montanus Linnaeus, 1758

369. Stone sparrow Petronia petronia Linnaeus, 1766

370. Serin Snow Montifringilla nivalis Linnaeus, 1766

371. Mongolian earthen sparrow Pyrgilauda davidiana Verr., 1871

372. Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758

373. Vyurok Fringilla montifringilla Linnaeus, 1758

374. Chizh Spinus spinus Linnaeus, 1758

375. Chernogolovy goldfinch Carduelis carduelis Linnaeus, 1758

376. Sedogolovy goldfinch Carduelis caniceps Vigors, 1831

377. Konoplyanka Acanthis cannabina Linnaeus, 1758

378. Miners tap dance Acanthis flavirostris Linnaeus, 1758

379. Redpoll Acanthis flammea Linnaeus, 1758

380. Ash chechetka Acanthis hornemanni Holboell, 1843

381. Serin Himalayan Leucosticte nemoricola Hodgson, 1836

382. Pearl serin Leucosticte brandti Bonaparte, 1850

383. Siberian serin Leucosticte arctoa Pallas, 1811

384. Mongolian bullfinch Bucanetes mongolicus (Swinhoe, 1870)

385. Obyknovennaya lentils Carpodacus erythrinus Pallas, 1770

386. Siberian lentils Carpodacus roseus Pallas, 1776

387. Archovaya lentils Carpodacus rhodochlamys Brandt, 1843

388. Most lentils Carpodacus rubicilla Guldenstadt, 1775

389. Dlinnohvostaya lentils Uragus sibiricus Pallas, 1773

390. Schur Pinicola enucleator Linnaeus, 1758

391. Common crossbill Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758

392. Belokryly crossbill Loxia leucoptera Gmelin, 1789

393. Common bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula Linnaeus, 1758

394. Bullfinch Gray Pyrrhula cineracea Cabanis, 1872

395. Common grosbeak Coccothraustes coccothraustes Linnaeus, 1758

396. Obyknovennaya bunting Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758

397. Beloshapochnaya bunting Emberiza leucocephala Gmelin SG, 1771

398. Ovsyanka Godlevskogo Emberiza godlewskii Taczanowski, 1874

399. Krasnouhaya bunting Emberiza cioides Brandt, 1843

400. Reed bunting Emberiza schoeniclus Linnaeus, 1758

401. Polar bunting Emberiza pallasi Cabanis, 1851

402. Zheltobrovaya bunting Emberiza chrysophrys Pallas, 1776

403. Ovsyanka-Remez Emberiza rustica Pallas, 1776

404. Oatmeal-crumb Emberiza pusilla Pallas, 1776

405. Sedogolovaya bunting Emberiza spodocephala Pallas, 1776

406. Dubrovnik Emberiza aureola Pallas, 1773

407. Ryzhaja bunting Emberiza rutila Pallas, 1776

408. Garden bunting Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758

409. Plantain Calcarius lapponicus Linnaeus, 1758

410. Punochka Plectrophenax nivalis Linnaeus, 1758

411. Common osoed Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)

412. Great skua Stercorarius skua (Brunnich, 1764)

413. Blednaya swallow Riparia diluta (Sharpe et Wyatt, 1893)

414. Greater Sparrow Saxicola insignis GR Gray, 1846

415. Obyknovennaya greenfinch Chloris chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)

416. Klest-sosnovik Loxia pytyopsittacus Borkhausen, 1793



Used materials:

Domum>>> birds of sweden.

Latvijas putni.

Multilingual Animal Glossary of Unveiled Synonyms.

The Birds of Kuwait.

Multilingual North European Bird Dictionary.

Avibase - The World Bird Database.

Bird Names in Chinese, Japanese, and Vietnamese.

LOGOS - Multilingual Translation Portal.

Wikipedia.

Chăvash halăh saychĕ - Chuvash People's site.

SHUMKAR.RU

Zabelin VI, Zabelina GA, Tsetsegdar U. Shestiyazychny dictionary of names of birds of Tuva and western Mongolia. Atlanta: Publishing House of SB RAS, 1999.

Prokofiev SM The nature of Khakassia. Abakan: Hakasskoe book. publishing house in 1993.

Fomin VE, Bold A. Catalog birds Mongolian People's Republic. Moscow: Science, 1991.

Balát F. Klíč k určování našich ptáků v přírodě. Praha: Academia, 1986.

Ferianc O. Vtáky Slovenska. Bratislava: Veda, 1977.

Makatsch W. Die Eier Der Vögel Europas. Neumann Verlag, 1974.

Rambler's Top100 Yandex citation
Stalker TOP Gougle.Ru Rating
be number one
Rating commercial and information sites Russia AllBest.Ru

Birding Top 500 Counter

Home Sitemap Contact us

NO:1 site for deadbird.org is , . We are specialize in animals like birds and others, follow this link to learn more about our sitt: , . Our site deadbird.org win few awards as zoo center top 100, one.ru , allbest.ru and bir ding top 100,